Ardrahan, Knocktown, Duncormick, Co. Wexford, Y35D261 · Y35 D261

4 beds· 3 baths· Detached
Asking€425,000
Fair value€373,864
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 7.6km over the last 10 months show a median of EUR 366,958 for similar 4-bed detacheds. Our fair value estimate is EUR 373,864, which is 12.0% below the asking price of EUR 425,000. There may be room to negotiate. Listed only 2 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.