Ashtree Cottage, Greenhall Upper, Newtowncashel, Co Longford, N39WK72 · N39 WK72

1 bed· 1 bath· Detached
Asking€275,000
Fair value€162,156
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 2.4km show a median of EUR 172,481 for similar 1-bed detacheds, while the asking price is EUR 275,000 (41.0% above our fair value estimate of EUR 162,156). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 2 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.