Atlantic Sunset, Gentian Hill, Galway, County Galway · H91 FK68

6 beds· 7 baths· Detached House· BER C3
Asking€1,395,000
Fair value€1,013,952
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 3.0km show a median of EUR 1,005,161 for similar 6-bed detached houses, while the asking price is EUR 1,395,000 (27.3% above our fair value estimate of EUR 1,013,952). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.