Aughrim, Moyvane, Co Kerry, V31P886 · V31 P886

1 bed· 1 bath· Detached
Asking€120,000
Fair value€121,477
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales in Kerry over the last 8 months, similar 1-bed detacheds sold for a median of EUR 113,453. Our fair value estimate of EUR 121,477 is within 1.2% of the asking price of EUR 120,000. Listed only 4 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.