Ballyclough Cross, Annacotty, Limerick · V94 KX6C

4 beds· 1 bath· Detached House· 135· BER F
Asking€550,000
Fair value€439,547
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 5.2km show a median of EUR 434,154 for similar 4-bed detached houses, while the asking price is EUR 550,000 (20.1% above our fair value estimate of EUR 439,547). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.