Ballydrehid, Cahir, Tipperary · E21 EC92

3 beds· 2 baths· Bungalow· BER D2
Asking€315,000
Fair value€296,341
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 3.8km over the last 13 months show a median of EUR 298,448 for similar 3-bed bungalows. Our fair value estimate is EUR 296,341, which is 5.9% below the asking price of EUR 315,000. There may be room to negotiate. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.