Bankhead, Tullyally, Redcastle, Co. Donegal, F93DPF1 · F93 DPF1

4 beds· 4 baths· Detached
Asking€1,600,000
Fair value€471,600
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 31.2km show a median of EUR 460,566 for similar 4-bed detacheds, while the asking price is EUR 1,600,000 (70.5% above our fair value estimate of EUR 471,600). We recommend caution and strong negotiation.