Beechgrove, Mill Road, Corbally, Limerick, V94A2YX · V94 A2YX

4 beds· 3 baths· Detached· BER B2
Asking€795,000
Fair value€657,134
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 5.7km show a median of EUR 655,485 for similar 4-bed detacheds, while the asking price is EUR 795,000 (17.3% above our fair value estimate of EUR 657,134). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 2 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.