This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales in Meath over the last 1 months, similar properties sold for a median of EUR 443,273. The asking price of EUR 395,000 is 7.9% below our fair value estimate of EUR 426,349. In this area, properties typically sell at +12.2% versus asking.