Breffni, Bishopstown Road, Cork · T12 FP5K

5 beds· 2 baths· Detached House· 218· BER C3
Asking€735,000
Fair value€651,109
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 4.0km over the last 10 months show a median of EUR 633,348 for similar 5-bed detached houses. Our fair value estimate is EUR 651,109, which is 11.4% below the asking price of EUR 735,000. There may be room to negotiate. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.