Channel View, Baltimore, Co Cork, P81YN12 · P81 YN12

10 beds· 10 baths· Detached· 390.2· BER B1
Asking€1,100,000
Fair value€1,215,482
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 64.0km over the last 11 months, similar 10-bed detacheds sold for a median of EUR 1,116,762. The asking price of EUR 1,100,000 is 10.5% below our fair value estimate of EUR 1,215,482. In this area, properties typically sell at +1.5% versus asking. Listed only 2 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.