Chapel Lane, Moneenroe, Castlecomer, Co. Kilkenny, R95P5DD · R95 P5DD

5 beds· 3 baths· Detached· 275· BER B3
Asking€525,000
Fair value€715,598
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 17.7km over the last 18 months, similar 5-bed detacheds sold for a median of EUR 702,379. The asking price of EUR 525,000 is 36.3% below our fair value estimate of EUR 715,598. In this area, properties typically sell at +33.8% versus asking. Listed only 3 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.