Cloncorban, Rossmore, Clonakilty, Co. Cork · P85 XY63

5 beds· 4 baths· Detached House· 274· BER B2
Asking€635,000
Fair value€567,756
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 8.4km over the last 10 months show a median of EUR 571,966 for similar 5-bed detached houses. Our fair value estimate is EUR 567,756, which is 10.6% below the asking price of EUR 635,000. There may be room to negotiate. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.