Commons Road, Freemount, Charleville, Cork · P56 Y793

4 beds· 4 baths· Detached House· BER B3
Asking€330,000
Fair value€290,013
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 11.9km show a median of EUR 283,776 for similar 4-bed detached houses, while the asking price is EUR 330,000 (12.1% above our fair value estimate of EUR 290,013). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.