Cools, Headford, Killarney, Co. Kerry, V93C924 · V93 C924

4 beds· 1 bath· Detached
Asking€275,000
Fair value€271,424
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales in Kerry over the last 19 months, similar 4-bed detacheds sold for a median of EUR 258,980. Our fair value estimate of EUR 271,424 is within 1.3% of the asking price of EUR 275,000.