Derrenavurrig, Sneem, Co. Kerry, V93ECF1 · V93 ECF1

3 beds· 3 baths· Detached
Asking€375,000
Fair value€378,687
Fairly priced
1 red flag before bidding

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 8 comparable sales within 20.2km over the last 16 months, similar 3-bed detacheds sold for a median of EUR 394,752. Our fair value estimate of EUR 378,687 is within 1.0% of the asking price of EUR 375,000. Note: this area typically sells at +5.3% over asking, so competition may push the final price higher. Listed only 2 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.