Derrypatrick, Drumree, Cross Keys, Co. Meath, A85D361 · A85 D361

2 beds· 2 baths· Detached
Asking€429,500
Fair value€366,348
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 7 recent sales within 9.9km show a median of EUR 367,051 for similar 2-bed detacheds, while the asking price is EUR 429,500 (14.7% above our fair value estimate of EUR 366,348). We recommend caution and strong negotiation.