Driney, Loughglynn, Co. Roscommon, F45WC92 · F45 WC92

3 beds· 1 bath· Detached
Asking€110,000
Fair value€137,483
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales in Roscommon over the last 24 months, similar 3-bed detacheds sold for a median of EUR 120,310. The asking price of EUR 110,000 is 25.0% below our fair value estimate of EUR 137,483. In this area, properties typically sell at +9.4% versus asking. This property has been listed for 221 days — well above the typical 30-60 day window. Sellers in this position are usually open to lower offers.