Fanstown, Kilmallock, Co. Limerick, V35XD73 · V35 XD73

2 beds· 1 bath· Detached
Asking€85,000
Fair value€92,889
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales in Limerick over the last 8 months, similar 2-bed detacheds sold for a median of EUR 95,025. The asking price of EUR 85,000 is 9.3% below our fair value estimate of EUR 92,889. In this area, properties typically sell at +11.8% versus asking. Listed only 12 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.