Farnham Road, Cavan, Co. Cavan, H12F5W8 · H12 F5W8

3 beds· 1 bath· Detached
Asking€400,000
Fair value€326,714
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 6.5km show a median of EUR 334,451 for similar 3-bed detacheds, while the asking price is EUR 400,000 (18.3% above our fair value estimate of EUR 326,714). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 3 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.