Garden House, Cloontrask, Castlerea, Co. Roscommon, F45EN22 · F45 EN22

4 beds· 2 baths· Detached
Asking€280,000
Fair value€271,664
Fairly priced
2 warnings before bidding

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 8 comparable sales within 2.0km over the last 8 months, similar 4-bed detacheds sold for a median of EUR 279,186. Our fair value estimate of EUR 271,664 is within 3.0% of the asking price of EUR 280,000.