Glenbrook, Marlton Road, Wicklow Town, Co. Wicklow · A67 W862

4 beds· 3 baths· Detached House· 167.6· BER B3
Asking€850,000
Fair value€689,889
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 5.8km show a median of EUR 697,474 for similar 4-bed detached houses, while the asking price is EUR 850,000 (18.8% above our fair value estimate of EUR 689,889). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.