The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 1.1km over the last 9 months, similar 2-bed bungalows sold for a median of EUR 305,642. Our fair value estimate of EUR 308,179 is within 3.7% of the asking price of EUR 320,000. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.