Inchinattin, Rosscarbery, Co. Cork · P85 D853

4 beds· 3 baths· Detached House· 168· BER C2
Asking€540,000
Fair value€527,986
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 9.6km over the last 12 months, similar 4-bed detached houses sold for a median of EUR 526,097. Our fair value estimate of EUR 527,986 is within 2.2% of the asking price of EUR 540,000. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.