Ivy House, Main Street, Whitegate, Co. Cork · P25 YX98

4 beds· 4 baths· Semi-Detached House· 178· BER E1
Asking€310,000
Fair value€344,525
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 5.7km over the last 9 months, similar 4-bed semi-detached houses sold for a median of EUR 315,887. The asking price of EUR 310,000 is 11.1% below our fair value estimate of EUR 344,525. In this area, properties typically sell at +1.9% versus asking. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.