Kilsheelan, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary, E91PW22 · E91 PW22

3 beds· 1 bath· Detached
Asking€275,000
Fair value€241,344
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales in Tipperary show a median of EUR 235,882 for similar 3-bed detacheds, while the asking price is EUR 275,000 (12.2% above our fair value estimate of EUR 241,344). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 2 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.