The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 5.2km over the last 9 months show a median of EUR 671,541 for similar 6-bed detacheds. Our fair value estimate is EUR 702,787, which is 11.6% below the asking price of EUR 795,000. There may be room to negotiate. Listed 73 days ago — slightly above the typical pace, mild leverage on opening bid.