Main Street, Annascaul, Anascaul, Co. Kerry, V92HW7Y · V92 HW7Y

9 beds· 2 baths· Detached
Asking€180,000
Fair value€241,310
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales in Kerry over the last 4 months, similar 9-bed detacheds sold for a median of EUR 241,735. The asking price of EUR 180,000 is 34.1% below our fair value estimate of EUR 241,310. In this area, properties typically sell at +34.3% versus asking. Listed 79 days ago — slightly above the typical pace, mild leverage on opening bid.