Main Street, Castletownsend, West Cork · P81 TV78

6 beds· 5 baths· Investment· 255· BER F
Asking€295,000
Fair value€317,883
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 6.5km over the last 11 months, similar 6-bed investments sold for a median of EUR 322,076. The asking price of EUR 295,000 is 7.8% below our fair value estimate of EUR 317,883. In this area, properties typically sell at +9.2% versus asking. Listed only 1 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.