Pheasant Rise Ballykealy Ballon Co Carlow · R93 R256

Asking
Fair value€289,462
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 10.4km over the last 13 months, similar properties sold for a median of EUR 283,258. Our fair value estimate of EUR 289,462 is within 0.7% of the asking price of EUR 291,500.