Rathconnell, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath, N91N2N8 · N91 N2N8

4 beds· 2 baths· Detached
Asking€600,000
Fair value€538,731
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 5.2km over the last 10 months show a median of EUR 520,771 for similar 4-bed detacheds. Our fair value estimate is EUR 538,731, which is 10.2% below the asking price of EUR 600,000. There may be room to negotiate.