Rathdown, 22 The Coppins, Foxrock, Dublin 18, D1822C0 · D18 22C0

4 beds· 3 baths· Bungalow· 155· BER E1
Asking€1,175,000
Fair value€1,020,073
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 1.6km show a median of EUR 1,013,383 for similar 4-bed bungalows, while the asking price is EUR 1,175,000 (13.2% above our fair value estimate of EUR 1,020,073). We recommend caution and strong negotiation.