Saint Anne's, Dublin Road, Arklow, Wicklow · Y14 TH58

7 beds· 6 baths· Detached House· 380· BER B3
Asking€750,000
Fair value€828,538
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales in Wicklow over the last 10 months, similar 7-bed detached houses sold for a median of EUR 777,116. The asking price of EUR 750,000 is 10.5% below our fair value estimate of EUR 828,538. In this area, properties typically sell at +3.6% versus asking. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.