San Miguel, 9 St. Michaels Court, Gorey, Co. Wexford · Y25 K594

3 beds· 2 baths· Detached House· 106· BER C2
Asking€375,000
Fair value€349,224
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 0.9km over the last 8 months show a median of EUR 345,934 for similar 3-bed detached houses. Our fair value estimate is EUR 349,224, which is 6.9% below the asking price of EUR 375,000. There may be room to negotiate. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.