Sunnagh Beg, Cloone, Aughavas, Co. Leitrim, N41KP20 · N41 KP20

3 beds· 2 baths· Detached
Asking€399,000
Fair value€299,477
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 14.0km show a median of EUR 308,142 for similar 3-bed detacheds, while the asking price is EUR 399,000 (24.9% above our fair value estimate of EUR 299,477). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 5 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.