The Colony, Dingle, Co. Kerry, V92XEH6 · V92 H763

3 beds· 1 bath· Semi-D
Asking€245,000
Fair value€267,382
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 46.9km over the last 23 months, similar 3-bed semi-ds sold for a median of EUR 265,986. The asking price of EUR 245,000 is 9.1% below our fair value estimate of EUR 267,382. In this area, properties typically sell at +8.6% versus asking. Listed only 4 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.