The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 6.1km show a median of EUR 761,338 for similar 3-bed houses, while the asking price is EUR 995,000 (36.1% above our fair value estimate of EUR 635,997). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 2 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.