The River Rest, Easkey, Sligo, Co. Sligo, F26D766 · F26 D766

7 beds· 3 baths· Terrace
Asking€150,000
Fair value€161,863
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales in Mayo over the last 2 months, similar 7-bed terraces sold for a median of EUR 163,637. The asking price of EUR 150,000 is 7.9% below our fair value estimate of EUR 161,863. In this area, properties typically sell at +9.1% versus asking. Listed 86 days ago — slightly above the typical pace, mild leverage on opening bid.