Two Trees & The Barn, Dromkeal, Ballylickey, West Cork · P75 YD91

7 beds· 6 baths· Detached House· 305.57· BER C3
Asking€895,000
Fair value€793,579
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 6.3km over the last 11 months show a median of EUR 786,032 for similar 7-bed detached houses. Our fair value estimate is EUR 793,579, which is 11.3% below the asking price of EUR 895,000. There may be room to negotiate. Listed only 1 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.