Valle Pacis, A63KX66 · A63 KX66

4 beds· 2 baths· Detached
Asking€1,500,000
Fair value€904,881
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 8 recent sales in Wicklow show a median of EUR 881,750 for similar 4-bed detacheds, while the asking price is EUR 1,500,000 (39.7% above our fair value estimate of EUR 904,881). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. This property has been listed for 102 days, which gives buyers meaningful negotiation leverage.