Willow House, Cross Douglas Road, Douglas, Cork, T12 C8P8 · T12 C8P8

4 beds· 1 bath· House· 120· BER G
Asking€595,000
Fair value€428,242
Overpriced
3 red flags before bidding

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 1.2km show a median of EUR 433,026 for similar 4-bed houses, while the asking price is EUR 595,000 (28.0% above our fair value estimate of EUR 428,242). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 7 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.