10 Lynally Grove, Mucklagh, Co. Offaly, R35D576 · R35 D576

4 beds· 3 baths· Semi-D
Asking€300,000
Fair value€360,556
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 5.2km over the last 10 months, similar 4-bed semi-ds sold for a median of EUR 359,416. The asking price of EUR 300,000 is 20.2% below our fair value estimate of EUR 360,556. In this area, properties typically sell at +19.8% versus asking.