11 Walworth Road, Portobello, Dublin 8 · D08 K2K3

4 beds· 2 baths· House· 116· BER C2
Asking€825,000
Fair value€653,515
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 2.1km show a median of EUR 720,193 for similar 4-bed houses, while the asking price is EUR 825,000 (20.8% above our fair value estimate of EUR 653,515). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 6 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.