132 Slí An Choiste, Monksland, Athlone, Co. Roscommon, N37V2F6 · N37 V2F6

3 beds· 2 baths· Semi-D
Asking€297,500
Fair value€290,108
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 1.5km over the last 12 months, similar 3-bed semi-ds sold for a median of EUR 291,268. Our fair value estimate of EUR 290,108 is within 2.5% of the asking price of EUR 297,500. Listed only 1 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.