16 Marine Gates, Carrignafoy, Cobh, Co. Cork, P24KT91 · P24 KT91

3 beds· 2 baths· Terrace
Asking€299,950
Fair value€275,135
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 0.8km over the last 11 months show a median of EUR 274,662 for similar 3-bed terraces. Our fair value estimate is EUR 275,135, which is 8.3% below the asking price of EUR 299,950. There may be room to negotiate. Listed only 3 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.