22 Church View, Walsh Island, Co. Offaly, R35DX39 · R35 DX39

3 beds· 2 baths· Semi-D· 139.93· BER C3
Asking€245,000
Fair value€321,770
Underpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

This looks like a strong opportunity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 1.5km over the last 10 months, similar 3-bed semi-ds sold for a median of EUR 310,145. The asking price of EUR 245,000 is 31.3% below our fair value estimate of EUR 321,770. In this area, properties typically sell at +26.6% versus asking. Listed only 2 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.