39 Broughton Street, Dundalk, Co. Louth, A91C6T3 · A91 C6T3

3 beds· 2 baths· Terrace· 125· BER C1
Asking€385,000
Fair value€373,133
Fairly priced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is in line with recent market activity. Based on 10 comparable sales within 2.2km over the last 4 months, similar 3-bed terraces sold for a median of EUR 369,784. Our fair value estimate of EUR 373,133 is within 3.1% of the asking price of EUR 385,000. Listed only 3 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.