44 Wilfield Road, Sandymount, Dublin 4, D04N726 · D04 N726

3 beds· 3 baths· Terrace
Asking€1,395,000
Fair value€1,296,966
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 1.7km over the last 7 months show a median of EUR 1,279,363 for similar 3-bed terraces. Our fair value estimate is EUR 1,296,966, which is 7.0% below the asking price of EUR 1,395,000. There may be room to negotiate. Listed only 2 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.