47 Morehampton Road, Donnybrook, Dublin 4 · D04 C7X9

4 beds· 3 baths· Terraced House· 194· BER EXEMP
Asking€1,750,000
Fair value€1,429,980
Overpriced
Checking 10+ risk signals before bidding…

The asking price is significantly above comparable sales in this area. 10 recent sales within 1.0km show a median of EUR 1,304,695 for similar 4-bed terraced houses, while the asking price is EUR 1,750,000 (18.3% above our fair value estimate of EUR 1,429,980). We recommend caution and strong negotiation. Listed only 4 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.