50 Seacourt, Clontarf, Dublin 3 · D03 K002

4 beds· 3 baths· Detached House· 158· BER B3
Asking€1,125,000
Fair value€1,034,784
Overpriced
1 warning before bidding

The asking price appears above market value. 10 comparable sales within 4.6km over the last 11 months show a median of EUR 1,029,052 for similar 4-bed detached houses. Our fair value estimate is EUR 1,034,784, which is 8.0% below the asking price of EUR 1,125,000. There may be room to negotiate. Listed only 5 days ago — this market segment is moving fast, expect competition.